C#nedir?com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > ASP.NET > ASP.NET
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - repeater
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

repeater

 Post Reply Post Reply
   

Author
Message
flash35 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 19 Ağustos 2018
Location: TURKEY
Status: Offline
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote flash35 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: repeater
    Posted: 23 Ağustos 2018 at 15:36
I have use multiple repeater but I do not want repater1,repeater2,repeater3... because codes are redundant.
How can I do this with less code?

my code:  

 protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e)
        {
            baglanti.Open();
          
            SqlCommand cmd12 = baglanti.CreateCommand();


           
            cmd12.CommandType = CommandType.Text;

          
            cmd12.CommandText = "select * from Menu where DilID = 1";
            cmd12.ExecuteNonQuery();

           
            DataTable dt12 = new DataTable();

          
            SqlDataAdapter da12 = new SqlDataAdapter(cmd12);

          
            da12.Fill(dt12);


            rptMenu.DataSource = dt12;
            rptMenu.DataBind();
            baglanti.Close();


           
            baglanti.Open();

          
            SqlCommand cmd3 = baglanti.CreateCommand();

           
            cmd3.CommandType = CommandType.Text;

          
            cmd3.CommandText = "select * from Sehirler where sehirlerID = 1";
            cmd3.ExecuteNonQuery();

          
            DataTable dt3 = new DataTable();

           
            SqlDataAdapter da3 = new SqlDataAdapter(cmd3);

         
            da3.Fill(dt3);


            rptSehirler.DataSource = dt3;
            rptSehirler.DataBind();
            baglanti.Close();


Back to Top
flash35 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 19 Ağustos 2018
Location: TURKEY
Status: Offline
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote flash35 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 26 Ağustos 2018 at 14:16
projemde bir sayfa içinde çok fazla sayıda repeater kullanıyorum.Mssql den bu verileri çekmem için 
mecbur farklı repeater kullanmak zorunda kalıyorum.tek sayfada 15-20 repater kullandığım oluyor.Bu da kod fazlalığına neden oluyor.Bunu nasıl düzeltebilirim?
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   
   


Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.01
Copyright ©2001-2014 Web Wiz Ltd.